Join


Fan Voting for the Hobey Baker Award is now open!


Click on the HB Logo to cast your vote...

Follow all the D1 Hockey Action; subscribe to our FREE weekly newsletter!
Email news@d1hockey.com and put "news" in the subject line.


Week 20 (Feb. 11)

Rank Team
(click on team for full schedule)
Game 1 Game 2 Conf.
Rank
Conf.
1
St. Cloud State (22-4-2)
St. Cloud
- -
St. Cloud
- -
1
2
UMass (23-6-0)
UMass 4
Boston College 3
UMass 4
@ Boston College 2
1
3
Ohio State (19-7-4)
Ohio State 3
Minnesota 4
Ohio State 3
Minnesota 4
1
4
Minnesota Duluth (18-8-2)
Duluth 5
Denver 2
Duluth 0
Denver 1
2
5
Quinnipiac (22-6-2)
Quinnipiac 1
@ Union 1
Quinnipiac 2
@ RPI 1
2
6
Minnesota State (24-6-2)
Minnesota State
- -
Minnesota State
- -
1
7
Cornell (15-7-3)
Cornell 3
@ Brown 3
Cornell 2
@ Yale 5
1
8
Western Michigan (17-10-1)
W. Michigan 1
North Dakota 5
W. Michigan 4
North Dakota 2
3
9
Denver (16-7-4)
Denver 2
@ Minn. Duluth 5
Denver 1
@ Minn. Duluth 0
4
10
Arizona St. (21-10-1)
Arizona St. 4
A.I.C. 1
Arizona St. 5
A.I.C. 4 (o.t.)
Ind.
11
Lowell (17-10-2)
Lowell 1
Providence 6
Lowell 0
@ Providence 1
2
12
Northeastern (19-9-1)
Northeastern 4
Vermont 1
Northeastern 2
Vermont 1
5
13
Penn St. (17-11-2)
Penn State 3
@ Michigan State 5
Penn State 5
@ Michigan State 3
4
14
Clarkson (20-10-0)
Clarkson 0
Dartmouth 1
Clarkson 5
Harvard 3
3/4
15
Harvard (14-8-3)
Harvard 3
St. Lawrence 2
Harvard 3
Clarkson 5
3/4
16
Air Force (14-12-4)
Air Force 3
Canisius 0
Air Force 0
Canisius 3
3/4
Notable Games of Teams to Watch
Wisconsin 2, Notre Dame 1
Merrimack 3, Maine 3
Notre Dame 5, Wisconsin 2
Michigan Tech 1, Lake Superior 3


Week 21 (Feb. 18)

Rank Team
(click on team for full schedule)
Game 1 Game 2 Conf.
Rank
Conf.
1
St. Cloud State (22-4-2)
St. Cloud
@ U.N.O
St. Cloud
@ U.N.O.
1 (44)
2
UMass (23-6-0)
UMass
UConn (thurs.)
UMass
@ Providence (sat.)
1 (30)
3
Minnesota Duluth (18-8-2)
Duluth
@ North Dakota
Duluth
@ North Dakota
2 (34)
4
Denver (16-7-4)
Denver
Miami
Denver
Miami
4 (28)
5
Minnesota State (24-6-2)
Minnesota State
@ Alaska
Minnesota State
@ Alaska
1 (59)
6
Quinnipiac (22-6-2)
Quinnipiac
St. Lawrence
Quinnipiac
Clarkson
2 (24)
7
Ohio State (19-7-4)
Ohio State
@ Michigan
Ohio State
@ Michigan
1 (41)
8
Arizona St. (21-10-1)
Arizona St.
- -
Arizona St.
- -
Ind.
9
Western Michigan (17-10-1)
W. Michigan
@ Colorado College
W. Michigan
@ Colorado College
3 (32)
10
Cornell (15-7-3)
Cornell
RPI
Cornell
Union
1 (25)
11
Northeastern (19-9-1)
Northeastern
@ UNH
Northeastern
@ UNH
4 (23)
12
Clarkson (20-10-0)
Clarkson
@ Princeton
Clarkson
@ Quinnipiac
4/5 (22)
13
Providence (18-9-5)
Providence
- -
Providence
UMass
2/3 (24)
14
Lowell (17-10-2)
Lowell
Merrimack
Lowell
@ Merrimack
2/3 (24)
15
Harvard (14-8-3)
Harvard
Brown
Harvard
Yale
4/5 (22)
16
A.I.C. (17-13-1)
A.I.C.
- -
A.I.C.
- -
1 (35)
Notable Games of Teams to Watch
TBD, TBD
TBD, TBD
TBD, TBD
TBD, TBD



2019 Conference Tournament Schedule and Scoreboard


Quarter Finals: 3/8 - 3/10 (Best of Three Series @ Campus Sites)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#8 Seed (Army) - - -
#1 Seed (A.I.C.) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#7 Seed (Niagara) - - -
#2 Seed (Bentley) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#6 Seed (Mercyhurst) - - -
#3 Seed (Air Force) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#5 Seed (Sacred Heart) - - -
#4 Seed (R.I.T.) - - -
Semifinals: 3/15 - Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Championship: 3/16 - Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 Atlantic League Champion

Quarter Finals: 3/8 (Best of Three Series)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#2 Seed (Minnesota) - - -
#7 Seed (Wisconsin) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#3 Seed (Notre Dame) - - -
#6 Seed (Michigan State) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#4 Seed (Michigan) - - -
#5 Seed (Penn State) - - -
Semi-Finals: 3/16 (Single Elimination)
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Ohio State - - - - -
Lowest Advancing Seed - - - - -
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Highest Advancing Seed - - - - -
2nd. Highest Advancing Seed - - - - -
Finals: 3/23
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 Big 10 Champion

First Round: 3/8 (Best of Three Series @ Campus Sites)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#12 Seed (St. Lawrence) - - -
#5 Seed (Harvard) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#11 Seed (Princeton) - - -
#6 Seed (Brown) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#10 Seed (Colgate) - - -
#7 Seed (Dartmouth) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#9 Seed (RPI) - - -
#8 Seed (Union) - - -
Quarter Finals: 3/15 (Best of Three Series @ Campus Sites)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
New #8 Seed - - -
#1 Seed (Cornell) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
New #7 Seed - - -
#2 Seed (Quinnipiac) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
New #6 Seed - - -
#3 Seed (Yale) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
New #5 Seed - - -
#4 Seed (Clarkson) - - -
Semi-Finals: 3/22 - Lake Placid, NY
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Championship: 3/23 - Lake Placid, NY
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 ECAC Champion

Quarter Finals: 3/15 - 3/17 (Best of Three Series @ Campus Sites)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#8 Seed (UNH) - - -
#1 Seed (UMass) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#7 Seed (Maine) - - -
#2 Seed (Lowell) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#6 Seed (Boston University) - - -
#3 Seed (Providence) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#5 Seed (Boston College) - - -
#4 Seed (Northeastern) - - -
Semifinals: 3/22 - TD Garden, Boston, MA
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Championship: 3/23 - TD Garden, Boston, MA
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 Hockey East Champion

Quarter Finals: 3/15 - 3/17 (Best of Three Series @ Campus Sites)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#8 Seed (Miami) - - -
St. Cloud State - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#7 Seed (UNO) - - -
#2 Seed (Minnesota Duluth) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#6 Seed (Colorado College) - - -
#3 Seed (Western Michigan) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#5 Seed (North Dakota) - - -
#4 Seed (Denver) - - -
Semi-Finals: 3/22 - Frozen Faceoff, XCEL Energy Center
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
Consolation Game: 3/23 - Frozen Faceoff, XCEL Energy Center
TBD
TBD
Finals: 3/23 - Frozen Faceoff, XCEL Energy Center
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 NCHC Champion

Quarter Finals: 3/8 - 3/10 (Best of Three Series)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#8 Seed (UAH) - - -
#1 Minnesota State - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#7 Seed (Alaska) - - -
#2 Seed (Bowling Green) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#6 Seed (Michigan Tech) - - -
#3 Seed (Lake Superior) - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
#5 Seed (Northern Michigan) - - -
#4 Seed (Bemidji) - - -
Semi-Finals: 3/15 - 3/17 (Best of Three Series)
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Lowest Remaining Seed - - -
Highest Remaining Seed - - -
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Second Lowest Remaining Seed - - -
Second Highest Remaining Seed - - -
Finals: 3/23
Team Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -
2019 WCHA Champion


2019 NCAA Regionals



East Regional Semifinal Game 1 - PREDICTED
3:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
UMass - - - - -
Air Force - - - - -
East Regional Semifinal Game 2 - PREDICTED
7:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Cornell - - - - -
Northeastern - - - - -
Finals
6:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -


Northeast Regional Semifinal Game 1 - PREDICTED
3:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Quinnipiac - - - - -
Penn State - - - - -
Northeast Regional Semifinal Game 2 - PREDICTED
7:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Minnesota Dulth - - - - -
Western Michigan - - - - -
Finals
6:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -


Midwest Regional Semifinal Game 1 - PREDICTED
3:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Ohio State - - - - -
Arizona State - - - - -
Midwest Regional Semifinal Game 2 - PREDICTED
7:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Lowell - - - - -
Clarkson - - - - -
Finals
6:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -


West Regional Semifinal Game 1 - PREDICTED
3:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
St. Cloud State - - - - -
Harvard - - - - -
West Regional Semifinal Game 2 - PREDICTED
7:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
Minnesota State - - - - -
Denver - - - - -
Finals
6:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -

Semifinal 1: Thursday, April 11
6:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -

Semifinal 2: Thursday, April 11
9:00 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -

National Championship: Saturday, April 13
7:30 PM Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 O.T. Final
TBD - - - - -
TBD - - - - -

2019 NCAA National Champions - TBD


2018 Hobey Baker Award


2019 Hobey Baker Finalists Team Conference
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD

2019 Hobey Baker Award Winner - TBD


2019 Mike Richter Award


2019 Mike Richter Award Final Five Team
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD

2019 Richter Award Winner - TBD


2018 Hockey Humanitarian Award


2019 Hockey Humanitarian Award Final Five Team
Cam Beecy Norwich
Jake Bunz Wisconsin
Annie Pankowski Wisconsin
Tommy Parran Ohio State
Luke Rivera Suny Fredonia

2019 Hockey Humanitarian Award Winner - TBD


2019 Spencer Penrose Award


2019 Spencer Penrose Award Finalists Team
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD

2019 Spencer Penrose Award Winner - TBD


2019 Conference Tournament Champions


2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD

2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD

2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD

2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD

2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD

2019 CHAMPIONS: TBD


2018 - 19 Division 1 Conference Alignment, Rosters and Schedules

All 60 Division One college hockey teams are listed below by conference.

If you feel you are a potential Division 1 prospect, it may be beneficial to review each team's current depth chart. Click on the school name to view each team's roster. Review the rosters to see the number of seniors who will graduate this year. This will give you an idea of how many spots will be open for next season. There are many variables to consider including positions, players who leave early for the NHL, and overall strength of the program. Questions? Email info@d1hockey.com


Air Force Ohio State Brown Boston College Colorado College Alabama
Huntsville
American
International
Penn State Clarkson Boston University Denver Alaska
Anchorage
Army Michigan Colgate University of
Connecticut
Miami Alaska
Bentley Michigan
State
Cornell
Maine Minnesota
Duluth
Bemidji State
Canisus Minnesota Dartmouth Merrimack Nebraska Omaha Bowling Green
Holy Cross Notre Dame Harvard Northeastern North Dakota Ferris State
Mercyhurst Wisconsin Princeton Providence
College
St. Cloud
State
Lake Superior
Niagara Quinnipiac UMass
Amherst
Western
Michigan
Michigan Tech
Robert Morris RPI UMass
Lowell
Minnesota
State
Rochester
Institute of Tech.
Union University of
New Hampshire
Northern
Michigan
Sacred Heart St. Lawrence
University
Vermont
Yale


Email your questions or comments to info@d1hockey.com


   
INFO | SIGN UP | LOGIN  

D1Hockey.com is the Complete Guide to Division One College Hockey

  • In-Depth Narratives
  • Tips, Quotes, and Anecdotes from Division One Coaches
  • Division One College Drills for Coaches and Players
  • The Recruiting Process & NCAA Compliance
  • The Frozen Four, The Beanpot, and Other Tournaments
  • Player Development Section and Tips Improving Your Game
  • Improving your Chances of being Recruited
     

© Copyright 2019 D1 Hockey

Web Design & Graphic Design by Off the Page Creations